Schedule & Results

National/World Championship Events

US Alpine Masters National Championships: Okemo, VT - February 5-10, 2018 Fact Sheet/Lodging

US Alpine Masters National Downhill: Ski Cooper - March 9-11, 2018 Fact Sheet/Lodging

FIS Masters World Criterium: Big Sky, MT - March 20-25, 2018 Schedule & Lodging 

(if you didn't buy/renew FIS license when you renewed your U.S. Ski & snowboard License you can now BUY/RENEW Masters FIS online.)

National Speed Series: Schedule

Preliminary Schedule

Please keep in mind that there can still be changes over the next month as venues finalize their winter schedules and we work out final race agreements.

Year End Awards Descriptions

schedules and results

2017-2018 Season

DATELOCATIONDISCIPLINERACESPONSORLINKS
12/16/2017 Loveland Valley (Twist) Slalom Loveland Season Kickoff SL  sign-up startlist results standings
12/17/2017 Loveland Valley (Twist to Switchback) Giant Slalom Loveland Season Kickoff GS  sign-up startlist results standings
1/12/2018 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Downhill Training Wolf Cup Ski Cooper DHtr1, DHtr2 Lori Hamilton and Jonathan Wolf sign-up startlist results standings
1/13/2018 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Downhill Wolf Cup Ski Cooper DHtr3, DH1 Lori Hamilton and Jonathan Wolf sign-up startlist results standings
1/13/2018 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Downhill Wolf Cup Ski Cooper DH2 Lori Hamilton and Jonathan Wolf sign-up startlist results standings
1/14/2018 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Super-G Ski Cooper SG  sign-up startlist results standings
1/14/2018 Ski Cooper (Piney) Slalom Ski Cooper SL  sign-up startlist results standings
1/20/2018 Winter Park (Lower Hughes) Slalom Carol Rymer Davis Masters Weekend at Winter Park SL1 John Davis sign-up startlist results standings
1/20/2018 Winter Park (Lower Hughes) Slalom Carol Rymer Davis Masters Weekend at Winter Park SL2 John Davis sign-up startlist results standings
1/21/2018 Winter Park (Upper Hughes/Lower TBD) Giant Slalom Carol Rymer Davis Masters Weekend at Winter Park GS John Davis sign-up startlist results standings
1/27/2018 Copper (TBD) TBD Copper  sign-up startlist results standings
1/28/2018 Copper (TBD) TBD Copper  sign-up startlist results standings
2/3/2018 Beaver Creek (Epic Mix/Bear Trap) Giant Slalom Minnesota Connection Beaver Creek GS1 Charlie Hauser, Lilla Gidlow, Winfried Raabe, Tom Patterson, Jerry Sorensen, and Bob Benson sign-up startlist results standings
2/3/2018 Beaver Creek (Epic Mix/Bear Trap) Giant Slalom Beaver Creek GS2  sign-up startlist results standings
2/16/2018 Aspen Highlands (Catwalk/Golden Horn/Thunderbowl) Downhill Training Aspen Highlands DHtr1, DHtr2  sign-up startlist results standings
2/17/2018 Aspen Highlands (Catwalk/Golden Horn/Thunderbowl) Downhill Training Aspen Highlands DHtr3, DHtr4  sign-up startlist results standings
2/18/2018 Aspen Highlands (Catwalk/Golden Horn/Thunderbowl) Downhill Aspen Highlands DH1 (National Speed Series)  sign-up startlist results standings
2/18/2018 Aspen Highlands (Catwalk/Golden Horn/Thunderbowl) Downhill Aspen Highlands DH2  sign-up startlist results standings
2/19/2018 Aspen Highlands (Catwalk/Golden Horn/Thunderbowl) Super-G Aspen Highlands SG1 (National Speed Series)  sign-up startlist results standings
2/19/2018 Aspen Highlands (Catwalk/Golden Horn/Thunderbowl) Super-G Aspen Highlands SG2  sign-up startlist results standings
3/4/2018 Eldora (TBD) TBD Eldora  sign-up startlist results standings
3/9/2018 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Downhill Training Masters Nationals DHtr1, DHtr2 Phillips 66 sign-up startlist results standings
3/10/2018 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Downhill Masters Nationals DHtr3, DH1 (Phillips 66 National Speed Series) Harold Wescott Memorial: Bob Benson, Charlie Hauser, Lee Kaufman, Barry Ottley & Bob Tengdin sign-up startlist results standings
3/10/2018 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Downhill Ski Cooper DH2 (Phillips 66 National Speed Series)  sign-up startlist results standings
3/11/2018 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Super-G Ski Cooper SG1 (Phillips 66 National Speed Series)  sign-up startlist results standings
3/11/2018 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Super-G Ski Cooper SG2  sign-up startlist results standings
3/17/2018 Loveland Valley (Twist) Slalom Loveland SL  sign-up startlist results standings
3/18/2018 Loveland Valley (Twist to Switchback) Giant Slalom Loveland GS  sign-up startlist results standings
4/1/2018 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Giant Slalom Ski Cooper GS  sign-up startlist results standings
4/7/2018 Breckenridge (Cimarron) Super-G A Racer’s Edge SG1 A Racer’s Edge sign-up startlist results standings
4/7/2018 Breckenridge (Cimarron) Super-G A Racer’s Edge SG2 A Racer’s Edge sign-up startlist results standings
4/8/2018 Breckenridge (Cimarron) Giant Slalom A Racer’s Edge GS A Racer’s Edge sign-up startlist results standings
List Last Updated:11/14/2017 5:50:32 PM